POPIA

Information storage

We use a number of safety precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorized use. We only store this information for a limited time. We do not accept responsibility for the accuracy of the information you submit.

Disclosure

We only use your personal information to assist our administration and delivery processes, and to perform general market analyses, such as current consumer trends and purchasing behavior.

We endeavour not disclose your personal information, including your email address, to any third party. We endeavour not to give any other companies access to your registered information.

Should we in future sell or buy any business or assets, your personal data may be disclosed to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

Should we ever be under a legal duty to disclose or share your personal data (in order to comply with any legal obligation or the directions of the Court or any other body of competent jurisdiction); or to protect the rights, property, or safety of 1077Atelier, our employees, our customers, or others, we will do so. This will include exchanging information with other companies and organization’s for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

We reserve the right to terminate your sale/registration/ membership if you do not comply with these Terms and Conditions.

We make reservations for printing-errors, price changes and sold-out goods

Copyright

All content on this website, including but not limited to articles, photos, moving images and graphics, belong to 1077Atelier and is administrated by 1077Atelier, whose address is: Boomerang Farm, The Valley Road, Elgin, Western Cape, 7160.

You are allowed to produce digital and/or physical copies of the content for you own personal use. Any other production of digital or physical copies of content on 1077Atelier’s websites are not allowed. It is your responsibility to ensure that you have the right to publish comments and/or other contributions. Should we receive claims related to the content or other contributions which you have posted, such claims will be forwarded to you.

Your comments and/or other contributions must not contain commercial messages. 1077Atelier reserve our unlimited rights to use comments and/or other contributions posted by you in every way and on all present and future media platforms, including but not limited to marketing of 1077Atelier’s products.

Contact

If you have any questions about our web site, or your personal information, please contact us on shop@1077atelier.co.za

Scroll to Top